Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$549,000
264 Isle Way
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10503826
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2903 sqft


264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 33  
264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
OUTSTANDING RENOVATION IN CAYMAN ISLE! 32 INCH CREAM COLORED PORCELAIN TILES THROUGHOUT THE COMMON AREAS OF THE HOME. 4 BEDROOMS WITH RICH WOOD FLOORING. ONE CAN BE USED AS AN OFFICE/DEN AS WELL. THREE FULL BATHS. TWO TOTALLY RENOVATED INCLUDING THE MASTER. QUARTZ COUNTERS,ALL NEW CABINETRY, FRAMELESS SHOWER DOORS.... JUST STUNNING! OVERSIZED CROWN MOLDINGS THROUGHOUT. KITCHEN WITH LARGE CENTER ISLAND, SO MUCH COUNTER SPACE! LIGHT GREY WOOD CABINETRY, GLASS SUBWAY TILE BACKSPLASH, TWO PANTRY CABINETS, SS NEW APPLIANCES. BREAKFAST AREA. FAMILY ROOM WITH STONE WALL, BUILT-IN TV AND ELECTRIC FIREPLACE. HOUSE WAS JUST RECENTLY PAINTED INSIDE AND OUT. NEW CENTRAL VAC. RESURFACED POOL 6 MOS.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 599000
Auction: No
List Price: $549,000
Current Price: $549,000
List Price/SqFt: 189.11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 3585
SqFt - Living: 2903
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 694
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 75000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: ROBILINNI
Development Name: CAYMAN ISLE
Legal Desc: 52424211200001230
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211200001230
Street #: 264
Street Name: Isle
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5026
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
High School: Pahokee Middle-Senior High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Inground
Lot Description: Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Custom Mirror; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Lobby; Picnic Area; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
FORMAL DINING ROOM. LARGE DEN. BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED. THIS IS THE HOUSE EVERYONE HAS BEEN ASKING FOR. CAN BE PURCHASED WITH A TENNIS MEMBERSHIP OR UPGRADED TO SPORTS OR FULL GOLF. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0016.0015.0016.00
Kitchen18.0014.0018.0014.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Den16.0015.0016.0015.00
Family Room23.0019.0023.0019.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: May - 07 - 2019

264 Isle Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10503826

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of May 2019 12:16 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences