Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$1,195,000
$104,000
19 St James Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10518248
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3838 sqft


Aerial
  1 / 54  
Aerial Pool/ View Entryway Dining Room Living Room Living Room Office/Den Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Breakfast Area/Kitchen Family Room Family Room Master Suite Master Suite Master Bath Guest Suite Guest Suite Guest Bath Guest Suite Guest Bath Pool Covered Loggia Pool/View Pool Covered Loggia Pool/ View Covered Loggia/View Front Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Aerial Front Exterior Aerial Aerial Aerial Clubhouse Dining Clubhouse Dining Clubhouse Lobby Clubhouse Lobby Clubhouse Clubhouse Dining Clubhouse Community Community Clubhouse Lobby Clubhouse Pool Community Community Clubhouse Clubhouse

Property Description
Spectacular Lot!! Estate home situated on over a 1/4 acre w/magnificent golf, lake & sunset views. High ceilings, a formal Living & Dining room welcome you into this home that features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms & a Study/Den. At just over 5,000 square feet, this home offers incredible views. Marble & Wood floors throughout the living areas. Massive Kitchen open to the Family Room & outfitted w/large pantry, loads of counter-top space & storage. Master Suite w/his & her bath, large walk-in closets & access to outdoor living area. Split floor-plan with one Guest Suite featuring an ensuite Bath & a Jack-n-Jill bath for the other two Guest Suites. Tranquil outdoor living area w/loads of entertaining space, Pool/spa, built-in grill & extraordinary lake & golf course views.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1195000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,195,000
Current Price: $1,195,000
List Price/SqFt: 311.36
Listing Date: 2019-04-02
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 5052
SqFt - Living: 3838
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 469
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: I 95-to PGA Blvd, West to Ballenisles.
Subdivision: BallenIsles
Development Name: BallenIsles
Legal Desc: HANSEN-JDM PL 1 LT 139
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211150001390
Street #: 19
Street Name: St James
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 10657
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Other Protection: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Lake
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Other
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0018.0017.0018.00
Dining Room15.0011.0015.0011.00
Kitchen19.0020.0019.0020.00
Family Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 417.0014.0017.0014.00
Den16.0011.0016.0011.00

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: May - 30 - 2019

19 St James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10518248

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 06:35 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences