Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$999,000
149 Vintage Isle Lane
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10499362
3 beds  |  5 baths  |  3517 sqft


149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 32  
149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
ALL NEW LANDSCAPING FRONT AND BACK OF HOME! THREE BEDROOMS PLUS GUEST HOME, FIVE FULL BATHS! STUNNING WOOD FLOORING IN COMMON AREAS. WHITE KITCHEN OPEN TO THE FAMILY ROOM LOOKING OUT TO THE SPECTACULAR SCREENED IN PATIO AND OVERSIZED SWIMMING POOL. RARELY WILL YOU FIND PROPERTY LIKE THIS IN BALLENISLES IN A HOME OFFERED AT LESS THAN 1 MILLION DOLLARS. THE WATER VIEW IS INCREDIBLY EXPANSIVE AND THE GOLF COURSE VIEW IS A GOLFER'S DREAM COME TRUE. LOCATED ON THE SOUTH COURSE CURRENTLY UNDER RENOVATION. CANNOT DESCRIBE TO YOU THE NEW LANDSCAPING.... MUST BE SEEN TO BE APPRECIATED. LARGE OFFICE IN MAIN HOUSE CAN BE USED AS AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM WITH FULL BATHROOM ADJACENT TO IT. MASTER SUITE HAS OVERSIZED CLOSETS, HIS AND HER BATHROOMS AND SITTING AREA.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 999000
Auction: No
List Price: $999,000
Current Price: $999,000
List Price/SqFt: 284.05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 4516
SqFt - Living: 3517
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 514
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: COSTA
Development Name: VINTAGEISLES
Legal Desc: 52424214060000190
Lot SqFt: 14350
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424214060000190
Street #: 149
Street Name: Vintage Isle
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9266
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0016.0019.0016.00
Dining Room12.0015.0012.0015.00
Dining Room10.0016.0010.0016.00
Kitchen15.0010.0015.0010.00
Family Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Master Bedroom16.0020.0016.0020.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 410.0013.0010.0013.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: May - 07 - 2019

149 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10499362

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 26th of May 2019 10:57 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences