Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$399,000
134 Isle Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10514920
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2687 sqft


134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 32  
134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS IN NEIGHBORHOOD OF CAYMAN ISLE! ONE BEDROOM ACTS AS A MULTI PURPOSE ROOM....... BOTH OFFICE/DEN WITH STUNNING BUILT-IN AND ROOM FOR A SLEEP SOFA AS WELL. TWO INVITING GUEST BEDROOMS , LUSH CARPETING AND GREAT CLOSET SPACE. THE MASTER SUITE OFFERS PRIVATE BATH, WALK-IN CLOSET AND RELAXING SITTING AREA. THE KITCHEN AND FAMILY ROOM LOOK OUT TO THE PATIO AND GOLF VIEW. THE SCREENED IN POOL AND SPA AREA IS OVERSIZED AND SO INVITING. DRAWS YOUR FAMILY AND GUESTS OUTSIDE ... AN OPPORTUNITY TO ENJOY ALL THAT FLORIDA LIVING HAS TO OFFER. VERY SPACIOUS ENTERTAINING AREA. THE KITCHEN HAS WHITE CABINETRY, AND AN ISLAND WITH COUNTER SEATING. FAMILY ROOM WITH ELEGANT CUSTOM WALL UNIT. HOME HAS BEEN NEWLY PAINTED. BUYER MUST PURCHASE FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 449000
Auction: No
List Price: $399,000
Current Price: $399,000
List Price/SqFt: 148.49
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 3422
SqFt - Living: 2687
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 694
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: SAGO II
Development Name: CAYMAN ISLE
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES PL 3 LT 90
Lot SqFt: 7511
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211200000900
Street #: 134
Street Name: Isle
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6809.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Family Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Patio22.008.0022.008.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: May - 13 - 2019

134 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10514920

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 26th of May 2019 10:58 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences