Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$1,598,980
$10
124 Saint Edward Place
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10493737
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4769 sqft


124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 46  
124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
From the moment you drive up the circular driveway you'll fall in love with this elegant 4/4.5 custom home located in the prestigious neighborhood of St Edward! Exceptional & unique architectural details throughout will WOW even the most discriminating buyer. Spectacular private views of the lake offer total privacy. Spend time relaxing in the courtyard oasis. Entertain in the expansive gourmet kitchen with top brand appliances such as Sub-Zero & Miele. Enjoy upscale features including marble floors, coffered ceilings, hand carved Indonesian doors, and brass & pewter wrought iron window and door treatments. The 1BR poolside cabana guest house is perfect for company as it has a full-size bath with separate shower and tub. Abundant built in storage and shelving and even a butler's pantry.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1799000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,598,980
Current Price: $1,598,980
List Price/SqFt: 335.29
Listing Date: 2019-01-09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 6187
SqFt - Living: 4769
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 454
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 556
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 95000
Directions: PGA BOULEVARD BETWEEN I-95 AND FLORIDA'S TURNPIKE
Subdivision: Ballenisles
Development Name: Saint Edward
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES POD 9 LT 21
Lot SqFt: 16379
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211230000210
Street #: 124
Street Name: Saint Edward
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 19488.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 15
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Freeform; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Irregular Lot; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Business Center; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Lobby; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes; Electric Shutters; Impact Glass; Single Hung Metal; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Deed Restrictions; Disclosure
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Dining Room22.0014.0022.0014.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen16.0017.0016.0017.00
Family Room23.0020.0023.0020.00
Master Bedroom24.0022.0024.0022.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0014.0014.00
Den17.0016.0017.0016.00
Utility Room10.006.0010.006.00

Listing Office: Echo Fine Properties

Last Updated: June - 14 - 2019

124 Saint Edward Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10493737

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 07:39 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences