Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$425,000
120 Palm Bay Drive, D
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10520921
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2518 sqft


120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 28  
120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Meticulous upstairs Palm Bay Duchess Model with 3 bedrooms PLUS den, 3 full baths, and private elevator. Chef's delight kitchen with upgraded wood cabinetry and granite, newer appliances. Upgraded baths with updated vanity, mouldings and faucets in Master Bath. Spacious guest bedrooms. A/C new in 2017. Enjoy the lake view from expansive great room. AVAILABLE with Social Membership or can be upgraded to tennis, sports, full golf. READY TO CALL HOME! Call today for private showing.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 425000
Auction: No
List Price: $425,000
Current Price: $425,000
List Price/SqFt: 168.78
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 2664
SqFt - Living: 2518
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 908
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 70000
Directions: PGA Boulevard to BallenIsles Drive. Left on East Island Avenue to Palm Bay.
Subdivision: BallenIsles
Model Name: Duchess
Development Name: Palm Bay
Legal Desc: PALM BAY CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 20D
Lot SqFt: 457366
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 4
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424213270000204
Street #: 120
Street Name: Palm Bay
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: D
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8933.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Coach House
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Light; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Oth Membership Avlbl; Social Membership Available
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0017.0022.0017.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 216.0011.0016.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Den16.0012.0016.0012.00

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: May - 13 - 2019

120 Palm Bay Drive, D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10520921

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 26th of May 2019 10:57 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences