Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$374,900
$3,374,100
118 Victoria Bay Court
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10496070
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2590 sqft


118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 33  
118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
WIDE LAKE VIEWS FROM THIS FORMER MODEL HOME WITH 3 BEDROOMS, PLUS OFFICE/DEN AND 3 FULL BATHS. FAMILY ROOM. KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER, BREAKFAST BAR, OAK CABINETS TRAVERTINE FLOORS.GOLF CART GARAGE, FRENCH DOORS, SCREENED IN PORCH AND HURRICANE SHUTTERS. NEWER UPGRADES INCLUDE GENERATOR, A/C IN 2016, HOT WATER HEATER 2016. ALL NEW POOL EQUIPMENT. SALT WATER POOL. SWIM IN PLACE SYSTEM, LED LANDSCAPE LIGHTING. POOL IS SPECTACULAR EXPECIALLY AT NIGHT. ALL LOOKS OUT TO THE FABULOUS WATER VIEW! CAN BE PURCHASED WITH TENNIS MEMBERSHIP OR UPGRADED TO SPORTS OR FULL GOLF.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 425000
Auction: No
List Price: $374,900
Current Price: $374,900
List Price/SqFt: 144.74
Listing Date: 2019-01-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 3501
SqFt - Living: 2590
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 780
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 75000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: SOMERSET
Development Name: VICTORIA
Legal Desc: 524242132000000070
Lot SqFt: 7563
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424213200000070
Street #: 118
Street Name: Victoria Bay
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 7254
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-14
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0023.0020.0023.00
Kitchen11.0016.0011.0016.00
Family Room14.0017.0014.0017.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00
Den11.0013.0011.0013.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: June - 15 - 2019

118 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10496070

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 07:19 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences