Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$1,249,000
110 Sunesta Cove Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10528308
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4213 sqft


110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 39  
110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
HOME IS LOCATED IN ONE OF BALLENISLES NEWEST COMMUNITIES....... STILL READS LIKE A NEW MODEL! THIS FOUR BEDROOM, 4.5 BATH HOME HAS A NEW KITCHEN, LIGHTED QUARTZITE COUNTERS, STATE OF THE ART THERMADOR APPPLIANCES, SUB-ZERO REFRIGERATOR AND 60 BOTTLE WINE COOLER. SELLER RECENTLY ADDED IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS, 3 NEWER TRANE A/C UNITS, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, NEW POOL HEATER AND PUMP. THIS IS A GRACIOUS AND ELEGANT HOME WITH SATURNIA MARBLE FLOORING. BEDROOMS AND OFFICE HAVE WOOD FLOORS. OUTSTANDING STORAGE INCLUDING CUSTOMIZED CLOSETS IN EACH BEDR. FINISHING TOUCHES INCLUDE CROWN MOLDINGS AND COFFERED CEILINGS. FIRST FLOOR HAS MASTER SUITE, GUEST BEDR AND OFFICE. TWO BDR. AND A LOFT UPSTAIRS. LUSH LANDSCAPING.GREAT ENTERTAINING AREA WITH HEATED POOL. ONE OF A KIND HOME. FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1249000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,249,000
Current Price: $1,249,000
List Price/SqFt: 296.46
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 5146
SqFt - Living: 4213
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 775
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Development Name: SUNESTA COVE
Legal Desc: 52424214140000210
Lot SqFt: 9511
Lot Dimensions: 62.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424214140000210
Street #: 110
Street Name: Sunesta Cove
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 10776.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Custom Lighting; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Bocce Ball; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
CUSTOM DOORS LEAD YOU INTO THE HOME WITH THE VIEW OF THE TROPICAL POOL AREA AS YOU ENTER THE GRACIOUS FOYER. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE...... BUILT-IN WET BAR, FORMAL DINING ROOM. KITCHEN WITH TALL EUROPEAN WOOD CABINTERY, LIGHTED QUARTZITE COUNTERS AND STUNNING ACCENT TILE BACKSPLASH. DOUBLE OVENS AND SEPARATE MICROWAVE. SWEEPING WROUGHT IRON STAIRCASE LEADING UP STAIRS TO TWO ENSUITE GUEST ROOMS AND LARGE LOFT/ PLAY ROOM. SCREENED IN DINING AREA INCLUDES BUILT-IN SUMMER KITCHEN AND PECKY CYPRESS CEILING. POOL IS PEBBLE TEC, THE LANDSCAPING IS JUST OUTSTANDING AND THE HOME IS SET ON A LARGE PRIVATE LOT. THE OFFICE/DEN IS HANDSOMELY BUILT-IN. EVEN THE LAUNDRY ROOM IS DONE TO PERFECTION. THIS HOME IS ALL ABOUT THE SIZE AND ATTENTION TO DETAIL!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0019.0026.0019.00
Kitchen15.0014.0015.0014.00
Master Bedroom30.0017.0030.0017.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0014.0012.0014.00
Family Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Dining Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Den15.0014.0015.0014.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: May - 11 - 2019

110 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10528308

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 26th of May 2019 11:12 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences