Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$359,000
109 Palm Point Circle, A
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10507802
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2183 sqft


109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 36  
109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Fall in love with this immaculate, charming,1st floor condo w/ beautiful East course views over the 7th hole! Enjoy this spacious 3 bedroom home w/ over 2100 sq ft of living space w/ split floor plan, sunny screened patio & 2 car garage. Beautifully upgraded w/ warm wood kitchen cabinets, stainless appliances, trash compactor, additional pantry space & personal desk. New microwave, disposal & faucet. Tile floors throughout & lovely woodwork & beams add flair! Live in luxury in 'The Palms' w/in Ballenisles & enjoy a state of the art fitness center, resort pools, dining & 3 golf courses, plus own comm pool/BBQ. 75K Tennis equity mbrshp required at closing & $13,927 annual dues. HOA covers insurance, roof, landscaping, basic cable. Can be rented 1x per year, 30 day min. Up to 2 pets allowed.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 359000
Auction: No
List Price: $359,000
Current Price: $359,000
List Price/SqFt: 164.45
Listing Date: 2019-02-25
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 2183
SqFt - Living: 2183
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 2016
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 942.66
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 75000
Directions: PGA Blvd to Ballenisles Entrance on the South Side. Through gate, ask for Directions to the 'Palms'.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES - THE PALMS
Development Name: Ballenisles
Legal Desc: PALMS AT BALLENISLES COND UNIT 9A
Lot SqFt: 344114
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 4
Ttl Units in Complex: 84
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211250090010
Street #: 109
Street Name: Palm Point
Street Suffix: Circle
Unit #: A
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4780.78
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 30
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Coach House; Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; 5 to <10 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Glass Porch; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pest Control; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 41 lb to 50 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters; Single Hung Metal
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0010.0022.0010.00
Dining Room16.0010.0016.0010.00
Dining Room10.0011.0010.0011.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0010.0015.0010.00
Bedroom 210.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 310.008.0010.008.00

Listing Office: Compass Florida LLC

Last Updated: June - 06 - 2019

109 Palm Point Circle, A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10507802

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 06:42 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences