Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$539,000
$30,900
105 Orchid Cay Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10490812
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2890 sqft


105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 35  
105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
ENJOY GOLF VIEWS FROM THIS IMMACULATE 3 BEDROOM PLUS LIBRARY, 3 BATH HOME. A SPACIOUS FOYER LEADS TO A LARGE LIBRARY WITH FRENCH DOORS. A FORMAL DINING ROOM, KITCHEN WITH TALL WHITE CABINETRY AND BREAKFAST BAR, ALONG WITH THE GREAT ROOM OVERLOOK THE PATIO AND POOL. THE LARGE MASTER BEDROOM SUITE FEATURES 2 GENEROUS WALK-IN CLOSETS AND A MASTER BATH WITH DUAL VANITIES, SEPARATE SHOWER AND TUB. OUTSIDE THE OPEN PAVER PATIO WITH A SALT WATER POOL AND SPA IS PLUMBED FOR A GAS GRILL OR OUTDOOR KITCHEN. A NEW A/C UNIT INSTALLED JUNE 1ST. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE A GOLF CART GARAGE AND WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM. ENJOY ALL THE LUXURIOUS BALLENISLES COUNTRY CLUB AMENITIES INCLUDING THE FABULOUS NEWLY OPENED CLUBHOUSE WITH A REQUIRED PURCHASE OF A SPORTS MEMBERSHIP ($95,000)

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 595000
Auction: No
List Price: $539,000
Current Price: $539,000
List Price/SqFt: 186.5
Listing Date: 2018-12-27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 3795
SqFt - Living: 2890
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 766
Application Fee: 350
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 95000
Directions: PGA to BallenIsles entrance west of Military Trail, east of the turnpike BallenIsles Drive to Fairwinds(left at 6th stop sign) Orchid Cay on right
Subdivision: BALLENISLES POD 19A
Model Name: MARIGOLD WITH GREAT ROOM
Development Name: BALLENISLES
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES POD 19A LT 3
Lot SqFt: 8614
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211260000030
Street #: 105
Street Name: Orchid Cay
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6353
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Den12.0013.0012.0013.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: June - 10 - 2019

105 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10490812

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 07:33 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences